dealpier.uk

Privacy and Cookie Policy: 5th May 2018

This community website is regularly updated so click to refresh the page to see the latest content

Protection of personal data

Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and the Data Protection Act 2018 protect individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, in particular by (a) requiring personal data to be processed lawfully and fairly on the basis of the data subject's consent or another specified basis, (b) conferring rights on the data subject to obtain information about the processing of personal data and to require inaccurate personal data to be rectified, and (c) conferring functions on the Commissioner, giving the holder of that office responsibility for monitoring and enforcing their provisions. This Website complies with the requirements of the Data Protection Act 2018.

Personal data

Visitors to the dealpier.uk website (the "Website") are never asked for personally identifiable information, nor is personal data from visitors, or aggregate data about visitors, collected or processed.

Third-party links

The Website has many links to other websites and is not responsible for their content or their privacy practices. If you click through to another website, be sure to read its privacy policies before using that other website. This Website is not responsible if any of its content is republished elsewhere without permission.

Use of cookies

Cookies are only used by the Website to compile aggregate data (with no personal identifiers) about site traffic and site interactions. You can:

Privacy policy changes

This privacy policy may change from time to time in the Website's sole discretion. You should check this page often for any changes. Your use of the Website after any change in this privacy policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

For more information

Please contact me by email if you need more information or have questions about this privacy policy.

Copyright © David Ramsdale 1997 - 2019
All rights reserved